Stock Information

“WIIT takes your business above the clouds”

We are a major player in the stock market, and to manage our clients' critical global systems, financial strength and performance matter as much as technology leadership

WIIT stock (Bloomberg ticker: WIIT.IM / Reuters ticker: WIIT.MI) has been listed on Euronext Growth Milan since 2016 and on Euronext STAR Milan since November 2019.
We provide here all the interactive tools to follow the stock on the Stock Exchange.

WIIT

Stock coverage
Company Analyst Contact Searches
Intermonte SIM S.p.A. Giorgio Tavolini giorgio.tavolini@intermonte.it 
Equita Domenico Ghilotti d.ghilotti@equita.eu
BNP Paribas Exane Michele Baldelli michele.baldelli@exanebnpparibas.com
Banca IMI Gabriele Antonio Berti gabriele.berti@intesasanpaolo.com
Shareholders
Last update 03.10.2022
The share capital of WIIT S.p.A. subscribed and paid up is equal to € 2.802.066 constituted by no. 28.020.660 ordinary shares
(*) Company attributable to Cozzi Alessandro and Bianchi Amelia
Holder # of ordinary shares % ownership
WIIT FIN S.r.l. (*) 15,407,56054.99%
ALESSANDRO COZZI 26,9100.09%
OWN SHARES 1,554,5415.55%
FREE FLOAT 11,031,64939.37%
Total 28,020,660100%
FLOTTANTE (Azioni proprie e Mercato) 12,586,19044.92%
Contact us